until the opening of the Olympic Games in Beijing

--

days

Chain of command

       

Sergey Kovalchuk

Minister

504

+375 (17) 327-72-37

Evgeny Zalessky

Assistant Secretary

505

+375 (17) 327-52-56

Zhanna Safonova

Reception

504

+375 (17) 327-72-37

Viachaslau Durnou

First Deputy Minister

506

+375 (17) 200-43-95

Nadezhda Paderna

Reception

506

+375 (17) 220-24-18

Alexandre Baraulia

Deputy Minister

814

+375 (17) 327-17-34

 

Reception

814

+375 (17) 327-17-34

Mikhail Partny

Deputy Minister

906

+375 (17) 327-17-34

Ekaterina Rudak

Reception

906

+375 (17) 226-01-47

Natalia Neroda

Press Secretary

508

+375 (17) 374-80-69

 

Consultant

508

+375 (17) 374-80-69

Main Department of Planning and Organizational Work

Ruslan Voronkov

Head of Department

710

+375 (17) 327-63-10

Division of Organizational Work

 

Elena Stets

Deputy Head of the Department –

Head of Division

701

+375 (17) 327-75-06

 

Consultant

705

+375 (17) 327-77-26

Sergey Kupets

Consultant

705а

+375 (17) 327-64-08

Ekaterina Beinenson

Lead Assistant

705

+375 (17) 327-77-26

Sports Event Planning Division

Igor Sannikov

Head of Division

706

+375 (17) 226-55-24

Ekaterina Lekar

Consultant

711

+375 (17) 327-59-48

Natalia Makarenko

Consultant

711

+375 (17) 327-59-48

Olga Yarakhovich

Lead Assistant

   

Division of Physical Culture

 

Petr Voron

Head of Division

713

+375 (17) 200-66-31

Dmitry Kruchinin

Consultant

715

+375 (17) 220-23-63

Elena Pavlovich

Consultant

712

+375 (17) 327-00-51

Elena Sidoruk

Chief Specialist

712

+375 (17) 327-00-51

Sports Department

Eduard Babkin

Head of Department

811

+375 (17) 327-09-53

Sports Analysis and Forecast Division

Igor Emelyanov

Deputy Head of Department –

Head of Division

812

+375 (17) 327-77-34

 

Consultant

809

+375 (17) 327-86-58

Ivan Rusak

Consultant

810

+375 (17) 226-13-01

Egor Sakovich

Lead Assistant

810

+375 (17) 226-13-01

Sports Reserve Division

Marina Krivonos

Head of Division

808

+375 (17) 200-76-87

Olga Kvasnikova

Consultant

806

+375 (17) 327-89-66

Olga Yermashevich

Consultant

806

+375 (17) 327-89-66

Inna Lobkova

Consultant

802

+375 (17) 327-67-84

Vlada Zyryanova

Lead Assistant

802

+375 (17) 327-67-84

Sports Science, Medicine and Anti-Doping Control Division

Tatyana Asipovskaya

Head of Division

801

+375 (17) 327-84-48

Vitaly Dunko

Consultant

807

+375 (17) 327-54-56

Elena Karanevskaya

Consultant

809

+375 (17) 327-86-58

National teams Department

Mikhail Prokopenko

Head of Department

609

+375 (17) 328-64-30

Winter and Summer Sports Division

Igor Yudchits

Deputy Head of Department –

Head of Division

611

+375 (17) 289-15-74

Ivan Titov

Consultant

610

+375 (17) 327-61-30

 

Consultant

610

+375 (17) 327-61-30

Natalia Davidenko

Consultant

608

+375 (17) 226-04-58

Evgeny Vorsin

 

615

 

Game Sports Division

Svetlana Lyalkovskaya

Head of Division

612

+375 (17) 327-45-79

Vadim Vesnin

Consultant

613

+375 (17) 327-43-72

Tatiana Dedeyko

Consultant

613

+375 (17) 327-43-72

Sports Training Division

Andrey Suzanovich

Head of Division

607

+375 (17) 289-16-10

Elena Krasovskaya

Consultant

601

+375 (17) 220-21-80

Anastassia Leonova

Consultant

601

+375 (17) 220-21-80

Natalia Dudareva

Consultant

602

+375 (17) 226-06-49

Tatiana Lozovskaya

Consultant

602

+375 (17) 226-06-49

 

Lead Assistant

814

+375 (17) 327-17-34

Economy and Investment Department

Sergey Khrushchev

Head of Department

411

+375 (17) 327-46-59

Economic Division

Nelly Tretyak

Deputy Head of Department –

Head of Division

407

+375 (17) 327-61-60

Elena Cherevako

Consultant

406

+375 (17) 327-17-35

Galina Nesterovich

Consultant

405

+375 (17) 327-10-40

Elena Kosyachenko

Consultant

405

+375 (17) 220-22-94

Tatyana Starodubtseva

Lead Economist

405

+375 (17) 327-10-40

Investment, Construction and Development of Material and Technical BaseDivision

Andrey Makovtsov

Head of Division

410

+375 (17) 220-22-81

Alexey Nevolsky

Consultant

403

+375 (17) 200-45-40

Marina Leshkevich

Lead Assistant

404

+375 (17) 220-26-15

Alexander Karnatsky

Lead Assistant

404

+375 (17) 220-26-15

 

Lead Assistant

404

+375 (17) 220-26-15

TourismDepartment This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Irina Voronovich This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Director of Department

902

+375 (17) 327-12-89

Alexander Krechetov This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Chief Legal Council

901

+375 (17) 327-23-25

Planning and organization of tourist activities Division

Nikolai Nosov

Deputy Head of Department –

Head of Division

903

+375 (17) 200-46-82

Marina Mastashova

Consultant

907

+375 (17) 327-41-86

Ekaterina Nikitina

Consultant

908

+375 (17) 222-27-68

Valentina Solovyanchik

Chief Specialist

907

+375 (17) 327-41-86

Valeria Menko

Lead Assistant

908

+375 (17) 222-27-68

Marketing and Quality of Tourist Services Division

Irina Brinkevich

Head of Division

909

+375 (17) 226-06-89

Nina Bogdanovich

Consultant

909

+375 (17) 220-26-25

Egor Gaffarov

Lead Assistant

901

+375 (17) 328-68-31

HR Policy Department

Vyacheslav Shiparev

Head of Department

708

+375 (17) 220-25-21

Natalia Olesevich

Deputy Head

709

+375 (17) 327-61-66

Yulia Akushevich

Consultant

707

+375 (17) 327-84-45

Olga Shpak

Consultant

707

+375 (17) 327-08-23

Legal Department

Olga Demish

Head of Department

603

+375 (17) 200-72-54

Tatsiana Volskaya

Deputy Head of Department

604

+375 (17) 226-06-88

Irina Koleda

Consultant

604

+375 (17) 226-06-88

Yuri Gulitsky

Chief Specialist

604

+375 (17) 226-06-88

International Cooperation Department This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Head of Department

412

+375 (17) 328-36-40

Irina Kharitonova

Deputy Head of Department

606

+375 (17) 327-30-31

Ekaterina Miastovskaya

Consultant

605

+375 (17) 226-03-37

Alexey Kurgan

Consultant

605

+375 (17) 226-03-37

Accounting and Reporting Department

Julia Shevchuk

Head of Department

401

+375 (17) 327-23-66

Tatiana Zagorulko

Deputy Head of Department

402

+375 (17) 327-41-34

Vera Serova

Lead Accountant

408

+375 (17) 327-47-46

Elena Dedinskaya

Lead Accountant

408

+375 (17) 200-72-03

Alexey Titov

Lead Auditor

409

+375 (17) 200-73-25

Regime-Secret Activities and Office Work Department

Vyacheslau Mihaltsevich

Head of Department

413

+375 (17) 200-75-69

Anastassia Zagorskaya

Deputy Head of Department

703

+375 (17) 327-83-36

Elena Baranovskaya

Consultant

704

+375 (17) 226-10-33

Veronica Goritsa

Lead Assistant

704

+375 (17) 226-10-33

Zhanna Safonova

Chief Specialist

504

+375 (17) 327-72-37

Nadezhda Paderna

Lead Assistant

506

+375 (17) 220-24-18

Development and support of
GROUP OF COMPANIES «CVR «OKTJABR'SKIJ»